Lucet et Ardet

shine to enkindle

Online Association Competition


Results of the Association Competitions


Name of the Association Name of the competition I Place II Place III Place
Hindi Sangh भाषण स्पर्धा- हिन्दी संघ 2020-21 Rinisha Peter -19A3083 Jocelyn Heniel Crasta-19S0677 Anston Emmanuel Rebello-19S0909
Physics Essay Writing Winston Daniel Pais 19S1531 Akhil P B 19S1509 Alma mascarenhas 19C2208
HUMANITIES ASSOCIATION DIGITAL POSTER/COLLAGE MAKING Reachel Tanya Albuquerque - 19S0306 Shirlene Jewel Maben - 19A3088 Alrene Rhea Karkada - 19S1219 and Jayadeep Bhat - 19C19002
Chemistry Club Essay writing competition Sanjana Acharya - 19A3001 & S V Vaishnavi - 19A3018 Vishnu Menon - 19S0382 & Roydon Fernandes - 19S0336 Ananaya Anand - 19S0718 & Mahima Kini H - 19S0743
Eco club Autobiography of Nature Ziyana Mariyam - 19S0664 Shreya Sudhakar - 19S0268 Krithi UK. PCBH -7
Drums and Strings Guitar Solo Competition Ayston Rodrigues - 19S0818 Anand Shedde - 19S0802 Orville Anthony Sequeira - 19S1079
Art club Drawing Sakshi P.Chowta - 19C2654 Jeevika Suresh Devadiga - 19S0132 Shaun Clitus DSa - 19S1344
Bioscience association Model making competition Rachael Albuquerque 19S0306
Shasthriya sangeetha Light vocal (Indian) Nidhi J M - 19S0152 Vinith Poojary - 19S0850 Achal Venkatesh K - 19S0383
Inter religious harmony club Painting competition Sakshi P Chowta - 19C2654 Jeevika Suresh Devadiga - 19S0132 Saniola Andrea Dsouza - 19S0307
Western Music Association Sing for the World - Solo Singing Competition Blanche Rodrigues - 19C1903 Sanjna Mili Lobo - 19S0380 Alma Mascarenhas - 19C2208
Eastern and folk dance club COVID LIFE BEFORE AND AFTER Sathyashree - 19C2158 Anjaly - 19A2916 Panchami B Suvarna - 19S0466
Library Association Preventive measures to be taken to avoid pandemics in the future. Olivia Solomon - 19C2648 Alister Shaun Dsouza - 19S0445 Prenisha Dsouza - 19S0384
Tulu koota Tulu essay writing Vinith Poojary - 19S0850 Radhakrishna bhat - 19A3026 Karthik kulal - 19S0828
Computer Club MS Paint Drawing Competition Rhea Monalisa Dsouza - 19C2760 Arlene Rhea Karkada - 19S1219 Pratheeksha Prabhu - 19S2864
FRENCH COMIC STRIP CREATION - Lockdown days KAVYA P KUDVA - 19S1263 SHANCY MENDONCA - 19S0607 NATANIA SEQUEIRA - 19C2003
ORATORS CLUB ELOCUTION COMPETITION ANANYA ANAND - 19S0718 LISHA ANNI RODRIGUES - 19S1521 ANJALI A - 19S06001
Kannada sangha Kannada katha sparde Neeha Niyola Rodrigues -19C1907 Alister Shaun Dsouza - 19S0446 Chithara S - 19S0346
MALAYALAM ASSOCIATION Coin your views Aveni.S.Biju - 19A3090 Pooja Krihna.M -19S0155 Sanjana Bridgate - 919C2062
Commerce association Poster making competition Jeevika Suresh Devadiga - 19S0132 Ruvin Jose - 19C1963 Vibha DC - 19C2873
Philately club Stamp designing competition Shancy Mendonca - 19S0607 Manasa Dcosta - 19S0866 Sneha.S. - 19C2660
Management Club Propagator Errol Calvin Lobo - 19C1922 Sathya Shreya - 19C2158 Rajvi Rakesh Vyas - 19C1939